Privacy Policy

INFORMATION NOTICE ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING.

Biasuzzi Turismo S.p.A., as Data Controller (hereinafter: “Controller”) of personal data processing, releases this information notice to the Data Subject in compliance with European and Italian regulations on the protection of personal data.

This information notice is an integration of the website navigation policy, in order to inform the User in which manner shall the Controller process the data entered in this contact form in particular: we therefore invite you to read our privacy policy.

Purposes and legal basis for data processing

If you subscribe to this service, Biasuzzi Turismo S.p.A. will process the obtained personal data to send via e-mail newsletters containing information on its products, services, sales promotions or invites to events in which it will participate. The legal basis consists of the necessity to pursue the aforementioned purpose.

Data retention period

The Controller shall process the data until the service expires or a request to cancel the subscription is sent before the expiry date.

Providing data and consequences in case of refusal

Providing data is optional but in case of refusal, it won’t be possible to subscribe to this service.

Scope of data communication and categories of recipients

The Controller shall not share data that shall be communicated exclusively to internal figures authorized to process them by virtue of their respective duties, as well as to professionals, companies or third parties that perform outsourcing activities and are therefore authorized to process personal data by specific agreement or another legal act.

 

Transfers of personal data to Third countries and/or international organisations

Personal data shall not be transferred to non-EU Third countries nor to international organisations.

Rights of the Data Subject 

The Data Subject has the right to cancel the subscription from this service at any time and can also request the Controller to access his personal data and request their rectification if they are inaccurate, to erase them or restrict their processing if terms are met and to obtain their portability.

To pursue his rights, the Data Subject can use the form available here and forward it to the Controller to the following address: privacy@biasuzzispa.com. The Data Subject has also the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, The Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).

INFORMATION NOTICE ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING.

Biasuzzi Turismo S.p.A., as Data Controller (hereinafter: “Controller”) of personal data processing, releases this information notice to the Data Subject in compliance with European and Italian regulations on the protection of personal data.

This information notice is an integration of the website navigation policy, in order to inform the User in which manner the Controller shall process the data entered in this contact form in particular: we therefore invite you to read our privacy policy.

Purposes and legal basis for data processing

The Controller processes personal data for various purposes:

  1. to answer the requests forwarded through this form, for example to obtain information on products or services (including mailing of brochures, catalogues and/or other company informative materials), to receive a quotation, etc.: in that case the consent is not required because there is no need for processing in order to give an answer to these requests;
  2. to use the Data Subject’s addresses (e-mail address) to conduct opinion and satisfaction surveys, deliver commercial communications containing information about products and services, sales promotions or invitations to events in which the Controller shall participate: to this purpose the expressed consent of the Data Subject is needed, which can be given and withdrawn even for some of the aforementioned activities by writing to the e-mail address indicated below;

Data retention period

The Controller intends to process the data according to the following criteria:

  • if the User requests information, the data will be retained for the period needed to provide a response; if the User requests a quotation instead, then the data retention period shall be twice as long as the quotation duration period, unless the data is retained longer, for the time needed to resolve any disputes that may arise;
  • for purposes pursued in point 2), data shall be retained for twenty-four months from the last communication, regardless of the used channel: the Data Subject shall be able to withdraw his consent or object data processing at any time;

Providing data and consequences in case of refusal

Providing personal data needed to pursue the purposes defined in point 1) is necessary. Therefore, refusing to provide the data completely or in part could prevent the Controller from pursuing the aforementioned purposes. Providing data for additional purposes is optional: should they not be provided, the Controller shall not be able to perform the relative activities but shall be however allowed to pursue the purposes defined in point 1).

Categories of recipients

The Controller shall not share data but intends to communicate them to internal figures authorized to process them by virtue of their respective duties, as well as to factoring, consulting and commercial information companies, intrapreneur associations and/or organizations, service professionals or companies, in addition to Public and private Entities, even as a result of inspections and verifications.

These recipients, when processing data on behalf of the Controller, shall be authorized to process personal data by specific agreement or another legal act.

 

Transfers of personal data to Third countries and/or international organisations

Personal data shall not be transferred to non-EU Third countries nor to international organisations.

Rights of the Data Subject

The Data Subject has the right to request the Controller to access his personal data and request their rectification if they are inaccurate, to erase them or restrict their processing if terms are met, to object their processing for legal claims pursued by the Controller and to obtain the portability of personally provided data only if carried out by automated means based on the consent or agreement. The Data Subject has also the right to withdraw his consent given for the purposes of processing that require it, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing carried out until the moment of withdrawal.

To pursue his rights, the Data Subject can use the form available here and forward it to the Controller to the following address: privacy@biasuzzispa.com. The Data Subject has also the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, The Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).