Prices and availability

Before choosing dates, check the booking terms and conditions regarding the minimum stay 2024
PeriodMin number of nights
APARTMENT & VILLINO, MOBILE HOMES and HôTELLERIEfrom 25/04 to 18/052 nights
from 18/05 to 15/063 nights
from 15/06 to 27/075 nights
from 27/07 to 31/087 nights*
from 31/08 to 14/095 nights
from 14/09 to 07/102 nights
MOBILE HOME PRESTIGE, MOBILE HOME VENICE SEA VIEW, MOBILE HOME PET - PRENOTABILE SOLO CON ANIMALI and MOBILE HOME SUPERIOR BEACHfrom 29/06/24 to 07/09/247 nights*
*from Saturday to Saturday or from Sunday to Sunday.

*in high season bookings are possible also for a min. stay of 5 nights with a supplement of 50€

* Sky Room,Ap. Midi and Ap. Mini can also be booked for just 1 night but with a price increased by 30% + breakfast.

Departures for pitches by 12 noon
Departures for accommodations by 10 a.m.

In case of different needs, please contact us by filling in the form below.

Privacy Policy – General information enquiry

Privacy policy on data processing

1. Data controller

The Data Controller is the company Biasuzzi S.p.A. – Divisione turismo (hereinafter also referred to as “Data Controller”), which has its registered office in Ponzano Veneto (TV) in Via Morganella Ovest 55 and which can be contacted for matters relating to the protection of personal data at the email address privacy@biasuzzispa.com.

2. Categories of personal data processed

We may process the following categories of personal data in order to respond to your enquiry: name, address, telephone number, email address, information relating to specific needs indicated in the enquiry, data relating to family members or other travelling companions.

3. Purposes of the processing, legal basis and storage period

Personal data will be processed by Biasuzzi S.p.A. – Divisione Turismo for the purposes and under the conditions indicated below.

Purposes

Responding to user queries: to provide information on the Data Controller’s services and tourist facilities to users who request it.

Legal basis

Legitimate interest of the Data Controller to respond to user requests.

Data storage period

For the period necessary to meet users’ queries.

4. Refusal to disclose data

If the user refuses to provide his/her data, the Data Controller will not be able to process the application received.

5. Categories of recipients of personal data

For the fulfilment of the purposes indicated above, Biasuzzi S.p.A. – Divisione Turismo may communicate the data collected to the categories of subjects indicated below: IT service providers, such as internet service and cloud computing; subjects carrying out customer service activities. Where necessary, data recipients will be designated as data controllers, in accordance with the provisions of Article 28 of the GDPR.

6. Transfer of data to third countries

Personal data processed by the Data Controller may be transferred to other companies based in the United States of America (USA) solely for the purposes indicated above. Said transfer will take place exclusively following the signing between Biasuzzi S.p.A. – Divisione Turismo and the companies receiving the data of standard contractual clauses (S.C.C.) adopted by the Commission of the European Union (Art. 46, paragraph II, points C and D of the GDPR).

7. Rights of data subjects

In relation to the personal data provided, data subjects have the right at any time to request: confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning them is being processed and, if so, to obtain access to the data and a copy thereof (Art. 15 of the GDPR); the rectification of any inaccurate personal data or the integration of incomplete data (Art. 16 of the GDPR); in the cases specifically provided for by the legislation, the cancellation of the data (Art. 17 of the GDPR), the limitation of their processing (Art. 18 of the GDPR) and the opposition to their processing (Art. 21 of the GDPR). In order to exercise these rights, data subjects may send their requests by email to the Data Controller at privacy@biasuzzispa.com. Alternatively, data subjects may use the postal addresses indicated in point 1 of this Privacy Policy. If data subjects consider that their rights under data protection legislation have been infringed, they may lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it) pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 77 of the GDPR.