Privacy Policy

INFORMATION NOTICE ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING.

BIASUZZI S.p.A., as Data Controller (hereinafter: “Controller”) of personal data processing, releases this information notice to the Data Subject in compliance with European and Italian regulations on the protection of personal data.

Purposes and legal basis for data processing

The Controller processes personal data for purposes connected or necessary for searching and selecting personnel: the consent is not required to pursue these purposes.

Data retention period

The Controller will process the data for a period of twenty-four months, unless the data must be retained longer, for the time necessary for the settlement (nevertheless, reached) of any disputes that may arise.

Provision of data and consequences in case of refusal

Provision of data is necessary, therefore, refusing to provide the data entirely or in part could prevent the Controller from evaluating the candidate’s profile.

 

Categories of recipients

The Controller will not share processed data, but intends to communicate them to internal figures authorized to process them by virtue of their respective duties, as well as to professionals, agencies or service companies (included those involved in search for personnel), HR consultants and occupational doctor.

These recipients, when processing data on behalf of the Controller, will be authorized to process personal data by specific agreement or another legal act.

 

Transfers of personal data to third countries and/or international organisations

Personal data will not be transferred to non-EU countries nor to international organisations.

Rights of the Data Subject

The Data Subject has the right to request from the Controller to access his personal data and request their rectification if they are inaccurate, to erase them or restrict their processing if terms are met and to object their processing.

To pursue his rights, the Data Subject can use the form available at the link https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1089924 and forward it to the following address: direzione@biasuzzispa.com. The Data Subject has also the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, The Italian Data Protection Authority (www.garanteprivacy.it).